2018 Tryout Schedule – Phase 1 and Phase 2

Phase 1

DateTimeRinkLevelDescription
Divisions with separate group times will receive an email from the division coordinator informing of which group your daughter is skating with.
Mon Sept 31:30 ‐ 2:30pm
SSLC #1Atom ASkills
2:45 ‐ 3:45pmSSLC #1Peewee A (Group #1)Skills
4:00 ‐ 5:00pmSSLC #1Peewee A (Group #2)Skills
5:15 ‐ 6:15pmSSLC #1Bantam A Skills
6:30 ‐ 7:30pmSSLC #1Midget ASkills
Tue Sept 45:00 ‐ 6:00pmSSLC #1Initiation (tyke)Skills
6:15 ‐ 7:15pmSSLC #1Atom ASkills
Wed Sept 54:30 ‐ 5:30pmSSLC #3Peewee A (Group #1)Skills
5:45 ‐ 6:45pmSSLC #3Peewee A (Group #2)Skills
7:00 ‐ 8:00pmSSLC #3Bantam AScrimmage
Thr Sept 66:00 ‐ 7:00pmSSLC #1Atom AScrimmage
7:15 ‐ 8:15pmSSLC #1Bantam AScrimmage
8:30 ‐ 9:30pmSSLC #1Midget AScrimmage
Fri Sept 76:15 ‐ 7:15pmSSLC #3Peewee AScrimmage
7:45 ‐ 8:45pmSSLC #3Midget AScrimmage
Sat Sept 81:15 ‐ 2:15pmSSLC #2Novice (Group #1)Skills
2:30 ‐ 3:30pmSSLC #1Novice (Group #2)Skills
3:45 ‐ 4:45pmSSLC #1Atom AScrimmage
5:00 ‐ 6:00pmSSLC #1Bantam AScrimmage
Sun Sept 91:45 ‐ 2:45pmSSLC #3Peewee AScrimmage
3:00 ‐ 4:00pmSSLC #1Midget AScrimmage

 

Phase 2

DateTimeRinkLevelDescription
Divisions with separate group times will receive an email from the division coordinator informing of which group your daughter is skating with.
Mon Sept 104:30 ‐ 5:30pmSSLC #3Peewee C1/C2Skills
5:45 - 7:00pmSSLC #3Bantam C1/C2Skills
Tue Sept 114:15 - 5:15pmSSLC #3Bantam C1/C2Scrimmage
8:15 - 9:30pmSSLC #1Bantam AEx-game
Wed Sept 124:00 - 5:15pmSSLC #3Peewee C1/C2Scrimmage
5:30 - 6:45pmSSLC #3Atom AEx-game
6:00 - 7:15pmCloverdaleAtom C2Practice
Thu Sept5:00 - 6:15pmSSLC #3Novice (Group #1)Skills
6:30 - 7:45pmSSLC #3Novice (Group #2)Skills
8:00 - 9:15pmSSLC #3Midget AEx-game
Fri Sept 146:15 - 7:30pmSSLC #3Peewee AEx-game
7:45 ‐ 9:15pmSSLC #3Midget C1Practice
9:30 - 10:45pmSSLC #3JuviPractice
Sat Sept 153:30 - 4:45pmNorth Surrey #2Peewee C1Practice
4:00 - 5:30pmSSLC #1Atom C2Practice
Sun Sept 167:45 - 8:45amSSLC #3Novice C1/C2 (shared)Practice
8:00 - 9:15amSSLC #1Peewee C2Practice
9:00 - 10:15amSSLC #3Atom AEx-game
10:30 - 11:45amSSLC #3Peewee AEx-game
1:30 - 2:30pmExcellent IceNovice C3Practice
2:40 - 3:40pmExcellent IceTyke C1/C2Practice
2:30 - 4:00pmSSLC #2Bantam AEx-game
4:15 - 5:30pmSSLC #2Midget AEx-game
7:45 - 9:15pmSSLC #3Midget C1Practice