2019 Evaluation Schedule & Evaluation Process

Surrey Falcons are pleased to announce our Evaluation Schedule for the 2019/2020 season, as well as our Evaluation Process.

Groupings for each division will be available/posted shortly

 

Bantam A Only

    
PHASE 1
DateTimeRinkLevel
Fri Aug 238:00 - 9:00pm
South SurreyBantam A
Sat Aug 243:45 - 4:45pmSouth SurreyBantam A
5:00 - 6:00pmSouth SurreyBantam A
Sun Aug 2511:00am - 12:00pmSouth SurreyBantam A
PHASE 2
DateTimeRinkLevel
Tue Aug 274:00 - 5:00pmSSLC #3Bantam A
Wed Aug 284:00 - 5:00pmSSLC #3Bantam A
Thu Aug 294:00 - 5:00pmSSLC #3Bantam A

 

All other teams – Phase 1

    
PHASE 1
DateTimeRinkLevel
Mon Sept 21:30 - 2:30pm
SSLC #1Atom A (Group #1)
2:45 - 3:45pmSSLC #1Atom A (Group #2)
4:00 - 5:00pmSSLC #1Peewee A (Group #1)
5:15 - 6:15pmSSLC #1Peewee A (Group #2)
6:30 - 7:30pmSSLC #1Midget A
Tue Sept 35:00 - 6:00pmSSLC #1Novice (Group #1)
6:15 - 7:15pmSSLC #1Novice (Group #1)
Wed Sept 44:30 - 5:30pmSSLC #3Peewee A (Group #1)
5:45 - 6:45pmSSLC #3Peewee A (Group #2)
7:00 - 8:00pmSSLC #3Midget A
Thu Sept 56:00 - 7:00pmSSLC #1Atom A (Group #1)
7:15 - 8:15pmSSLC #1Atom A (Group #2)
8:30 - 9:30pmSSLC #1Midget A
Fri Sept 66:15 - 7:15pmSSLC #3Atom A (Group #1 vs #2)
7:45 - 8:45pmSSLC #3Peewee A (Group #1 vs #2)
Sat Sept 71:15 - 2:15pmSSLC #2Bantam C1
2:30 - 3:30pmSSLC #1Novice (Group #1)
3:45 - 4:45pmSSLC #1Novice (Group #2)
5:00 - 6:00pmSSLC #1Atom A (Group #1 vs #2)
Sun Sept 81:45 - 2:45pmSSLC #3Midget A
3:00 - 4:00pmSSLC #1Peewee A (Group #1 vs #2)

 

All other teams – Phase 2

    
PHASE 2
DateTimeRinkLevel
Mon Sept 94:30 - 5:30pmSSLC #3Peewee C1 (Group #1)
5:45 - 7:00pmSSLC #3Peewee C1 (Group #2)
Tue Sept 104:15 - 5:15pmSSLC #3Peewee A
Wed Sept 114:00 - 5:15pmSSLC #3Atom C2 (Group #1)
5:30 - 6:45pmSSLC #3Atom C2 (Group #2)
6:00 - 7:15pmCloverdalePeewee C1 (Group #1 vs #2)
Fri Sept 136:00 - 7:15pmSSLC #2Atom A
6:15 - 7:30pmSSLC #3Peewee A
7:45 - 9:15pmSSLC #3Midget A
9:30 - 10:45pmSSLC #3Midget C1
Sat Sept 144:00 - 5:30pmSSLC #3Peewee C1 (Group #1 vs #2)
5:45 - 7:15pmSSLC #2Tyke (Initiation)
Sun Sept 158:00 - 9:15amSSLC #1Bantam C1
9:00 - 10:15amSSLC #3Atom A
2:30 - 4:00pmSSLC #2Peewee A
10:30 - 11:45amSSLC #3Tyke (Initiation)
4:15 - 5:30pmSSLC #2Atom C2 (Group #1 vs #2)
7:45 - 9:15pmSSLC #3Midget A

 

Our evaluation process can be found here.

Download (PDF, 181KB)